You are viewing 3tits_awesome

Three Tits. Awesome.
Recent Entries 
24th-Aug-2012 06:49 pm - Fic: Abduction
Paul - Smile
Title: Abduction
Rating: M
Genre: General/Romance
Characters: Paul, Tara Walton
Pairing: Paul x Tara
Warnings: AU, interspecies sex (alien/human)
Summary: Sex in the name of science and love in spite of the cause.

infect me with your love and fill me with your poisonCollapse )
Happy Place
Title: Enough
Author: Amber (anemptymargin)
Fandom: Paul
Pairing(s): squinty Clive/Graeme
Posted to: anemptymargin, 100wordstories, 3tits_awesome
Rating: G
Prompt: Enough
Summary: The artists at work.
Notes: Kinda squinty/preslashy? I need to write more in this fandom.
Word Count: 100
Disclaimer: This is a work of fictional parody in no way intended to infringe upon the rights of any individual or corporate entity. Any and all characters or celebrity personae belong to their rightful owners. Absolutely no money has or will be gained from this work. Please do not publicly link, repost or redistribute without letting me know first.

Enough
http://archiveofourown.org/works/273854
6th-Jun-2011 09:04 pm(no subject)
chainsaw
so i made some paul user pics. :p










 
1                                  2

See...Collapse )
29th-Apr-2011 09:08 am - Fic: Close Encounter
Klarion - I bring the chaos
Title: Close Encounter
Rating: PG
Genre: General
Characters: Paul, Tara Walton
Pairing: (prelude to) Paul x Tara
Warning: Spoilers.
Summary: Their lives will never be the same again after this.

And then I crashed into you, and I went up in flames.Collapse )
28th-Apr-2011 10:01 pm - first post + fanaaaart
aladdin - jafarz pissed yo
As the subject saaaaays, this is my first post, and I come bearing ARTZ~ :D I've been lurkin' for a while but was just waiting for a reason to post, hahaha. BUT, I love you all for loving this movie as much as I do and, yanno.. existing. /hides.



P A U L
by *RedDestiny on deviantART


SO UH, thanks for looking and I hope you all enjoy c:
27th-Apr-2011 10:52 am - MV: Raise Your Glass
Paul - Smile


Made yet another one. :D
25th-Apr-2011 10:13 am - I feel a bit different: chapter four
made by hippie_chick69
SO sorry for not updating for so long. lots of personal stuff going down. but I'm back now :D


Title: I feel a bit different
Author: me
Rating: PG-13ish for swearing, violence later, and homosexual overtones
Pairing: Paul/Tara, Graeme/Clive eventually, with mention of Graeme/Ruth
Chapter: four
Summary: In which shit DOES go down. And Ruth suspects Clive.


Once again, his best friend had almost diedCollapse )
Happy Place
Title: Smarties
Author: Amber (anemptymargin)
Pairing(s): Graeme/Ruth; one sided Clive/Graeme
Posted to: anemptymargin, 3tits_awesome
Rating: Explicit
Genre: Angst.
Summary: Paul stole Clive’s American Smarties, but left something that could be worse behind.
Notes: Written after my third viewing, first in the fandom for me but I’m likely to write more… if nothing to continue with this idea. So many thanks are due to Missy & GypsyJr for cheerleading and beta work and fangirling with me!
Word Count: 3165
Disclaimer: This is a work of fictional parody in no way intended to infringe upon the rights of any individual or corporate entity. Any and all characters or celebrity personae belong to their rightful owners. Absolutely no money has or will be gained from this work. Please do not publicly link, repost or redistribute without letting me know first.

Smarties
http://archiveofourown.org/works/189997
22nd-Apr-2011 05:33 pm - Paul Doodles
Robot
Let's get this party fandom started!
I'm Pinion... and I draw things.

So, sadly, I have not had a chance to see the movie yet.
Not a single fucking theater in my city is showing it.... yet. I don't know what the hell is wrong with this place.
So I'm holding out on reading any of the fics that have been posted here so far...

BUT. I've watched every damn trailer there is to see, plowed through the official website, etc. etc.

I can't hold off any longer.
Have some art.

Cut for that little alien dude... Collapse )

I'm still trying to get a handle on his character.
He's actually pretty hard to figure out... but a couple more doodles, and I think I'll have it. Then I'll move on to the humans in the story!

Cheers!
This page was loaded Apr 20th 2014, 3:22 am GMT.